Ministry Teams

Worship Team 

Pastor Rob – Team leader

Jean Lawlor

Jennifer Campbell

Laura Janovsky

Betty Boyles

Ann Boten

 

Bright Beginnings Board 

Jenn Klosterman – Director

Karen Banschbach – Team Leader

Robin McDougal – parent

Dennis Banschbach

Ken Hogan – church member

Candy Zelle – Lead teacher

Pastor Rob

 

Communications Team 

Patty Lariviere – Team Leader

Scott Van Houten

Donna Waumpach

Christa Soderstrom

John Marchiando

 

Pathway Team 

Becky Marchiando – Team Leader

Duke Dahmen

Jackie Jungeman

Eric Woods

 

Outreach Team 

Ryan Phillips – Team Leader

Greg Boyles

Trey Snyder

Rick Schell

Kelly Schell

Steve Eng

Jenny Smeets

Mark Finch

 

Fusion Team 

Tiffany Jensen – Team Leader

Jen Klosterman

Monica Scarpino

 

Community Life Team 

Becky Nicol – Team Co-Leader

Karen Schnorr Team Co-Leader

Kim Miller

Sarah Unold

Louise Adcox

Betty Boyles

Judy Brown

 

Student Ministry Team 

Pastor Rob – Team leader

Delaney Beigelman

Caitlyn Eng

Ellen Wagenknecht

 

Walk for Water Team 

Roger Schnorr – Team Leader

Mark Hamrick

Lois Ebensberger

Todd Cherrington

Kristin Hogan

Julie Calhoon

Tracy Kieres

 

Mutual Ministry Team 

Duke Dahmen – Team Leader

Ann Spears

Steve Reed

Candy Zelle

 

Connections Team 

Rajiv Kologani – Team Leader

Dawn Eng

Martha Stolze

Candy Zelle

 

Facility & Property Team 

Dennis Banschbach – Team Leader

 

Ministry Coordinators 

Assisting Minister Coordinator – Jean Lawlor

Usher Coordinator – Roger Schnorr

Acolyte Coordinator – TBD

Reader Coordinator – Greg Stolze

Greeter Coordinator – TBD

Counter Coordinator – Maura Welsch

Sound Coordinator – Scott Lee

Alter Care Coordinator – Betty Boyles

Communion Assistant Coordinator – Anne Boten

Welcome Center Coordinator – Tiffany Jensen, Co-coordinator – Laura Dawson

Nursery Coordinator – Jenn Klosterman

 

Café Ministry Team 

Patty Lariviere – Team Co-leader

Ann Spears – Team Co-leader

 

Community Group Team

Patty Lariviere

Judy Washburn

 

Leave a Reply